Data Privacy Agreement Template Philippines

However, this does not replace other consents that you have previously given us or that you will provide to us regarding your personal data, nor the existence of a legal or basic basis or basis for the collection and processing of your personal data. At your request, you can access your personal data that we collect and process, as set out in clause 5. You also have the right to request access to the circumstances related to the processing and collection of your personal data, to the extent permitted by law. The Data Protection Officer (DSB) is the person who is primarily responsible for SyCipLaw`s compliance with applicable laws and regulations on data protection and data security. The DSB is responsible for monitoring and enforcing this Directive and the corresponding contact details are as follows: The Asian Institute of Management (AIM) and the Asian Institute of Management – Scientific Research Foundation, Inc. (AIM-SRF) acknowledge their responsibilities under Republic Act No. 10173 (Act), also known as the Data Protection Act of 2012, with respect to the data they collect, record, organise, update, use, consolidate or destroy. The personal data received from this portal are entered and stored in the authorized information and communication system of the Institute and are only retrieved by authorized personnel of AIM and AIM-SRF. The AIM and AIM-SRF have taken adequate organizational, technical and physical security measures to ensure the protection of the personal data of former/donors. CONSENT: I have read this form and understand its contents and I voluntarily give my consent to SSA Consulting Group Services International for the collection, use, processing, storage and retention of my personal data or information for the purposes described in this document. I also understand that my consent does not preclude the existence of other criteria for the legitimate processing of personal data and that it does not waive my rights under RA 10173 – Data Protection Act 2012 and other applicable laws. .

. .